Schedule of Play
Thursday June 11 - Evening Session (20:00-00:00 local time)
First Round
Spain (12) v Norway
Japan (16) v China
Austria (8) v Czech Republic
Gibraltar (13) v Italy
Belgium (5) v Philippines
England (1) v Denmark
Germany (9) v India
Australia (4) v Russia
Friday June 12 - Evening Session (20:00-00:00 local time)
First Round
Canada (11) v New Zealand
Sweden (15) v Hungary
Wales (7) v Hong Kong
Republic of Ireland (10) v Poland
Northern Ireland (6) v Thailand
Scotland (2) v Singapore
Netherlands (3) v United States of America
South Africa (14) v Finland
Saturday June 13
Afternoon Session (14:00-18:00 local time)
Second Round
Belgium/Philippines v Spain /Norway
Australia /Russia v Gibraltar/Italy
Northern Ireland/Thailand v Canada/New Zealand
Wales/Hong Kong v Republic of Ireland/Poland
Evening Session (20:30-00:30 local time)
Second Round
Scotland/Singapore v Sweden/Hungary
Netherlands/USA v South Africa/Finland
England/Denmark v Japan/China
Austria/Czech Republic v Germany/India
Sunday June 14
Afternoon Session (14:00-18:00 local time)
Quarter-Finals
Order of Play TBC
Evening Session (20:00-00:00 local time)
Semi-Finals
Final
Teams
Seeded Nations
England (1)
Phil Taylor
Adrian Lewis
Scotland (2)
Gary Anderson
Peter Wright
Netherlands (3)
Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld
Australia (4)
Simon Whitlock
Paul Nicholson
Belgium (5)
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Northern Ireland (6)
Brendan Dolan
Mickey Mansell
Wales (7)
Mark Webster
Jamie Lewis
Austria (8)
Mensur Suljovic
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Germany (9)
Jyhan Artut
Max Hopp
Republic of Ireland (10)
Connie Finnan
William O’Connor
Canada (11)
John Part
Ken MacNeil
Spain (12)
Cristo Reyes
Antonio Alcinas
Gibraltar (13)
Dyson Parody
Manuel Vilerio
South Africa (14)
Devon Petersen
Graham Filby
Sweden (15)
Magnus Caris
Daniel Larsson
Japan (16)
Haruki Muramatsu
Morihiro Hashimoto
Unseeded Nations
China
Jun Chen
Xuejie Huang
Czech Republic
Michal Kocik
Pavel Jirkal
Denmark
Per Laursen
Per Skau
Finland
Kim Viljanen
Marko Kantele
Hong Kong
Scott MacKenzie
Ting Chi Royden Lam
Hungary
Nandor Bezzeg
Gabor Takacs
India
Ashfaque Sayed
Nitin Kumar
Italy
Daniele Petri
Marco Brentagani
New Zealand
Rob Szabo
Warren Parry
Norway
Robert Wagner
Vegar Elvevoll
Philippines
Lourence Ilagan
Gilbert Ulang
Poland
Tytus Kanik
Mariusz Paul
Russia
Boris Koltsov
Aleksei Kadochnikov
Singapore
Paul Lim
Harith Lim
Thailand
Thanawat Gaweenuntawong
Attapol Eupakaree
USA
Darin Young
Larry Butler
http://www.pdc.tv/world-cup-of-darts/ar ... ts-netzone